Results for the  very well attended Points Trophy Day at West Moor Farm - A fun packed day with members and friends - Well done everyone

Intro C Dressage

Name

Horse/Pony

Score

Placing

Lesley Dawson

Trowan Promise

178.5

1ST

Victoria Pagan

Colin

161

2ND

Jen Phizakalea

Flash Harry

147.5

3RD

Chloe Snowden

Urwins Sentimental

146.5

4TH

Leah Marshall

Super Ted

133.5

5TH

Chloe Wyatt

Bill bo Baggins

129

6TH

 

Prelim 2

Name

Horse/Pony

Score

Placing

Sarah Knowles

George

214

1ST

Michelle Graham

Mini Murphy

212

2ND

Karen Lough

Helmydds Cookie

203

3RD

Gail Forbes

Miss Maggie

192

4TH

Holly Critchlow-Willis

Rainy

190

5TH

Andrea Cowens

Cookie

179

J6TH

Adam short

Skippy

179

J6TH

 

Novice 34

Name

Horse/Pony

Score

Placing

Alison Ainsley

Guisburn Haneef

149

1ST

Alex Maben

Glancerdin Fflach

146

2ND

Sarah Craik

Midnight Queen

122

3RD

 

30CM SJ

Name

Horse/Pony

Time

Faults

Placing

Victoria Pagan

Colin

0.59.12

0

1ST

Lesley Dawson

Trowan Promise

1.08.42

0

2ND

Jen Phizakalea

Flash Harry

1.15.97

0

3RD

Leah Marshall

Super Ted

1.23.84

0

4TH

Sarah Burgess-Boyde

Sparky

1.42.60

0

5TH

Chloe Wyatt

Bill bo Baggins

1.33.83

4

6TH

 

60CM SJ

Name

Horse/Pony

Time

Faults

Placing

Andrea Cowens

Cookie

0.38.69

0

1ST

Rachel Crozier

Quiet Girl JJ

0.48.62

0

2ND

Gail Forbes

Miss Maggie

0.50.10

0

3RD

Holly Critchlow-Willis

Rainy

0.50.32

0

4TH

Adam Short

Skippy

0.50.80

0

5TH

Deb Porteous

Lady Muck

0.56.39

0

6TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior 75CM SJ

 

 

 

 

Name

Horse/Pony

Time

Faults

Placing

Alex Maben

Glancerdin Fflach

1.01.37

0

1st

 

Senior (90CM)

Name

Horse/Pony

Time

Faults

Placing

Sarah Craik

Midnight Queen

1.04.47

0

1st

 

30CM MINI XC

Name

Horse/Pony

Time

Faults

Placing

Victoria Pagan

Colin

2.10.55

0

1ST

Lesley Dawson

Trowan Promise

2.50.55

0

2ND

Chloe Snowden

Urwins Sentimental

3.08.82

0

3RD

Jen Phizakalea

Flash Harry

3.30.44

0

4TH

Chloe Wyatt

Bill bo Baggins

4.34.85

0

5TH

Leah Marshall

Super Ted

R

R

R

 

60CM MINI XC

Name

Horse/Pony

Time

Faults

Placing

Adam Short

Skippy

1.40.07

0

1ST

Andrea Cowens

Cookie

1.47.22

0

2ND

Sarah Knowles

George

2.01.89

0

3RD

Michelle Graham

Mini Murphy

2.15.55

0

4TH

Deb Porteous

Lady Muck

2.16.05

0

5TH

Gail Forbes

Miss Maggie

2.18.30

0

6TH

 

Junior 60CM MINI XC

 

Name

Horse/Pony

Placing

Alex Maben

Glancerdin Fflach

1ST

 

SENIOR 90CM MINI XC

Name

Horse/Pony

Time

Faults

Placing

Adam Scott

Skippy

1.48.00

1st

Sarah Craik

Midnight Queen

R

R